Privacy Policy

Collection Of Personal Data

The personal information collected and maintained by Germanicos Tailors will depend on our interaction with you and generally includes your name, contact details and, where you submit any of our contact forms.

Use Of Personal Data

The main purpose for collecting your personal information is to enable us to provide our services. We may use and disclose your personal information for this and other purposes, including conducting our business; communicating with you; informing you about products or services which we think may be of interest to you; marketing, improving, supporting and enhancing our services; and meeting our legal obligations.

Website Tracking & Cookies

We may collect information about your visit to our site through cookies to assist us to measure and improve our website. Examples of information that we collect include: day and time of your visit, whether you have visited our website previously, whether you used a search engine to find us and some geographical information about what country and state you are in. You can set your browser to reject cookies, or to notify you when you receive one in order to accept or reject such receipt in each instance.

Opting Out Of Marketing Communications

If you have a concern about your privacy or a query on how your personal information is handled by Germanicos Tailors, please contact us on the following details: 1300 824567. We will respond to your query or complaint as soon as reasonably practicable. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Quality Of Personal Information

Before we use or disclose your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, relevant, up-to-date, and is not misleading. If you believe the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, contact us as stated above and we will endeavour to either correct the information in our systems, or if necessary, discuss alternative action.

Direct Marketing

Our direct marketing consists of a range of communications channels. We communicate to our members using postal mail, telephone, email and SMS and will only send you any advertisement, marketing or promotional material or product information, if you have elected to receive such information. You can change your mind about your preferences in respect of direct marketing at any time by using the unsubscribe information on every such contact, by updating your user profile or account data or by contacting us directly.

As seen on

Australias best bespoke tailor as seen on some of the best Australian media
Australias best bespoke tailor as seen on some of the best Australian media
Call us now!